Are you looking to play cricket next season?

Are you looking to play cricket next season? Port Melbourne have opportunities for cricketers from all levels and ages to participate in the 2015/16 season. Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday SF
Middle Park - Gold
9/161
   def  
Port Melbourne - Blue
62
Woodruff Oval - Murphy Reserve 
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday QF
Beaumaris
95
   def by  
Port Melbourne - Blue
4/99
Woodruff Oval - Murphy Reserve 
South Seconds SF
Cheltenham
86 and 4/97
   def  
Port Melbourne
61
Cheltenham Reserve 
South Division SF
Bonbeach Tangy
103 and 2/38
   def  
Port Melbourne
51 and 88
Bonbeach Sports - Oval 2 
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday 20
Port Melbourne - Red
7/131(cc)
   def  
Middle Park - Green
106
Woodruff Oval - Murphy Reserve 
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday 20
Bonbeach Tangy
7/94(cc)
   def  
Port Melbourne - Blue
41
Bonbeach Sports - Oval 3 
SECA Sat North U12 Rookies 16
Port Melbourne R1
178
   def  
South Melb Districts R1
153
Buckingham Reserve 
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday 19
Port Melbourne - Red
9/94
   drew  
Port Melbourne - Blue
0/5
Woodruff Oval - Murphy Reserve 
South Seconds 14
Port Melbourne
9/55
   def by  
Bonbeach Tangy
191
North Port Oval 
South Division 14
Bonbeach Tangy
9/251(cc)
   def  
Port Melbourne
79
Bonbeach Sports - Oval 2 
SECA Sat U12A 10
Port Melbourne 1
126
   def by  
Cheltenham 1
8/163(cc)
Murphy Reserve (Aanensen Oval) 
SECA Sat North U12 Rookies 15
Port Melbourne R1
152
   def by  
South Melb Districts R1
8/163
Buckingham Reserve 
SECA Sat North U12C 10
Brighton District 1
6/117
   def  
Port Melbourne 2
97
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 
SECA Fri North U14B 10
Port Melbourne 1
154
   def  
West Bentleigh 1
130
Murphy Reserve (Aanensen Oval) 
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday 18
Middle Park - Green
   drew  
Port Melbourne - Blue
Woodruff Oval - Murphy Reserve 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Tim Dale125South Division12
2 Simon Donald114South Seconds8
3 Matt Daykin94South Division12
4 Simon Cafferkey93South Seconds2
5 Matt Daykin89South Division5
6 Matt Daykin79South Division9
7 Simon Cafferkey76South Division8
8 Shadi Sideek76SECA Fri North U14B3
9 Nishant Patil75South C3 - 1 Day Saturday15
10 Arun Degala74South C3 - 1 Day Saturday11
View all statistics

Sponsors

Twitter

Facebook