Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 2
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Parkdale UnitedvPort Melbourne
Venue: Jack Grut Reserve [92 H1]Match ID: 2624427
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Yeats  
Shanmugam, Rahul
Kenworthy, Steven J
Stewart, Cameron
Ravesi, Calum (c)
Ravesi, Tiernan
Amon, Sam
Holland, Sam (+)
Eden, Daniel
Byrnes, Lyndon J
Graham, Daniel
Beck, Cameron
 
Dale, Tim (c)
Gerrard, Hew
Kundavaram, Rushith R
Dunlea, Jonathan
Pilkington, Chris
Smeed, Harry
Suresh, Narasimhan
Berman, Dulan C
Sairamesh, Sainath
John-Peter, Prawin (+)
McNiece, Jason
 
Coach: Sewell, Chris
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Port MelbournevSouth Caulfield
Venue: North Port Oval [57 C1]Match ID: 2625095
Umpires: Umpire1: Amit Wadhwa  
Fletcher, Ashlay
Sideek, Shahd
Sewell, Chris (c) (+)
Kalia, Karan
Barker, Oliver
Virani, Altaf
Venkatraman, Sandeep
Winchcombe, Shaun
Sewell, William
Baker, Oliver
Harrison - Smith, Dylan
 
Coach: Sewell, Chris
 
O'Sullivan, Sean
Wiley, Russell (c)
Poerwantoro, Clive
Purcell, Matthew
Ford, Alexander
Bradley, Oliver
Natsioulas, Steven
Higgins, Damien (+)
Irani, Zeus
Jeffree, Shane
Beckett, David
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 6
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
BonbeachvPort Melbourne
Venue: Highett Reserve - Oval 2 [77 H9]Match ID: 2628261
Umpires: Umpire1: Ahsan Quadir  Umpire2: Joseph Bird  
Aurish, Preston (c)
Stennett, Stewart (+)
Leersen, Keith R
Mortensen, William
Jones, Paul
Cunningham, Shaun
Peake, William
Torkington, Rowan
Cochrane, Nathan
Du Plessis, Kyle D
Lowe, Jason
 
Fitzgerald, Brett
Burdett, Oscar
Hannam, Daniel
Roberts, Oscar
Rothnie, Jake (+)
Sideek, Shyam (c)
Jadav, Sarthak
Adarsh Reddy, Tumpally
Sapkota, Ramesh
Eime, Greg
Hopgood, Mark
 
Coach: Sewell, Chris
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)
Round 4 - Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Port MelbournevMurrumbeena
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sun)
Round 3 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
HamptondefPort Melbourne
Venue: Boss James Reserve [77 A7]Match ID: 2638513
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Moran  
Kenny, Matt
Bowden, Paul
Nixon-Smith, Tim
Freney, Joshua W
Reidy, Michael (c) (+)
Mills, Stuart G
Smith, Paul
Mitchell, Rob
Rae, Rodney
Lever, David
Bumpstead, Geoff
Anderson, Mark
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Port Melbourne 1vHampton Central 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Anderson, Jensen
Burdett, Mack
Roberts, Oscar
Lochhead, Oliver
Benson, Nicholas (+)
van Pamelen, Mitchell
Holland, Timothy
Wright, Finnegan
Gunaydin, Ferdi
Griffin, Dechlan (+)
 
Williams, Ben C
Moran, Oliver
O'Neill, James (c)
Wilkinson, Charlie
Brown, Connor
Smith, Adam G
Dart, Harrison
Cupido, Zak P
Hastings, Jack L
Cook, Shaun
 
Coach: Hay, Lachlan
Team Manager: Moran, Gina
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14A
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Bentleigh ANA 1vPort Melb / Elsternwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Heath, Callum
Singh, Atmaj
Reddell, Brendan (c)
Heenan, Shaun M
Banducci, Mark
Sumner, Joshua
Langworthy, Max
Heenan, Rachel E
Curry, Ashley
Polychronopoulos, Aris
Campbell, Oliver
Douglas, Hugh William
 
Coach: Campbell, Ian
Team Manager: Banducci, Wendy
 
McConchie, Morris
Rothnie, Jake (c) (+)
Archibald, Felix
Sharpin, Nick
Temby, Jake
Denborough, Thomas
Fox, Eli
Fortunaso McKay, Charles
Lucas, Ben
Williams, Ethan
 
Coach: Sharpin, Rod
Team Manager: Sharpin, Rod
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Port Melbourne 1vSouth Melbourne Districts 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Kuklych, Ben (+)
Debien, Angus
Berry, Oscar
Hall, Winston
Henderson, Jack
Lang, Archie
McFarlane, Luke
CORLESS, SANJAY (c)
Gamboni, Roman (+)
Heywood, Jack John Douglas
 
Coach: Lang, John
Team Manager: Berry, Andrew
 
Cannard, Alex
Jenkins, Sam
Moore, Angus
O'Dea, Angus
Arico, Joshua
Marchesan, Jake (c)
Bouwman, Tyler
Murugavel, Adit
Darcy, Tom
Archer, James
CORKE, JASPER
 
Coach: Jenkins, Dean
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Bentleigh ANA 4def byPort Melbourne 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Canning, Luke
SEVERINO, JULIAN
Kupshik, Frankie
Neumann, Trent
Calvi, Alexander
Perry, Lochlan
Heenan, Joshua
Gill, Luke
 
Coach: Gill, Anthony
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Port Melbourne 1defBrighton 2
Venue: Buckingham Reserve [Mel 56 G2]Match ID: 2796400
Umpires:  Not specified
Hine, Zac
Johnson, Sam
Debien, Thomas (c) (+)
Ram, Akshaj
Nelson-Holliday, Lewis
Allen, Nash
 
Coach: Burdett, David
 
O'Donnell, Connor
Marsh, William
Roach, Tom
Edselius, Philip
coughlan, angus
Hoyne, Isaac
Bearzatto, Noah
Paitaridis, Max
 
Coach: Marsh, Paul
Team Manager: O'Donnell, Michelle
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
South Melbourne Districts 1defPort Melbourne 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Stringer, Callum (+)
Elson, Jack (c)
Gard, Daniel
Fahy, Patrick
Conway, John (+)
Wells, Henry
Siles, John-Paul
McMahon, Matthew
 
Coach: Conway, Mark
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun U14C
Round 2 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (9:00AM), Sun 29 Oct 2017 (9:00AM)
Bentleigh 1vPort Melbourne 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Perrett, Lachlan (c)
Hall, Winston
Heintz, Benjamin (+)
Lucas, Ben
Beazley, Samuel (+)
Wright, Finnegan
Sonigra, Aditeya
Williams, Ethan
DUNNE, JACK
Snelson, Jakob
Bist, Mig
 
Coach: Lucas, Peter
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sunday U12C
Round 2 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (9:00AM), Sun 29 Oct 2017 (9:00AM)
Port Melbourne 1vBrighton 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Carson, Casper
Moss, Joshua
Robb, Ollie
Dzaferovic, Jasin
Ebbels, Oliver
Allen, Cooper
Hagg, Marcus
Peterson, Speriden
Lang, Archie
 
Stewart, Will
Sexton, Luke A
Fothergill, Oliver
Kelson, Darcy
Leonard, Sam
Upton, Rory
Whitehouse, Aaron
Wiseman, Austin
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 2 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (9:00AM), Sun 29 Oct 2017 (9:00AM)
Port Melbourne 1vSouth Melbourne Districts 2
Venue: Buckingham Reserve [Mel 56 G2]Match ID: 2775981
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Cassin, Percy (c) (+)
Eddy, Marcus
Douglas-Hines, Arlo
Miller, Myles
Matthews, William (+)
Spencer, Oliver
Slimming, Euan
 
Coach: Miller, Tim

Events

Social Night - Saturday 11 Nov We're having a party.
Social Night - Saturday 11th of November  Come and join us for our fi...