Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 2
Round 7 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (3:30PM)
Aspendaledef byPort Melbourne
Venue: Regents Park [93 A7]Match ID: 2624447
Umpires: Umpire1: Brent Ion  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hulett, Liam
O'Hanlon, Brett
Allen, Mitchell J
Sullivan, Jack M
Childs, Nick
WRIGHT, ETHAN R
O'Connor, Laughlin
Hart, Sam R
Diluvio, Paul
Thomas, Mathew
Dale, Harley
 
Dale, Tim (c)
Kundavaram, Rushith R
Delaney, Vincent
Dunlea, Jonathan
Smeed, Harry
Suresh, Narasimhan
Harrison - Smith, Dylan
Berman, Dulan C
Sairamesh, Sainath
Will, Bruce
John-Peter, Prawin (+)
 
Coach: Sewell, Chris
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
Round 7 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (3:30PM)
Port Melbournedef bySouth Caulfield
Venue: North Port Oval [57 C1]Match ID: 2625115
Umpires: Umpire1: Charles Abetz  
Scorers:  Not specified
McNiece, Jason
Bevilacqua, Robert
Sewell, Chris (c)
Kalia, Karan
Barker, Oliver
Raina, Tarun
Quddusi, Usman (+)
Virani, Altaf
Gerrard, Hew
Sideek, Shadi
Fletcher, Ashlay
 
Coach: Sewell, Chris
 
O'Sullivan, Sean
Everett, Chris (c)
Wiley, Russell (+)
Purcell, Matthew
Restarick, Jonathan
Ford, Alexander
Natsioulas, Steven
Higgins, Damien
Irani, Zeus
Jackson, Dominic
Pekaj, Paul
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 6
Round 9 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
AspendaledefPort Melbourne
Venue: Regents Park [93 A7]Match ID: 2628282
Umpires: Umpire1: Brent Ion  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dean, Justin
Stuart, Matthew
Farrow, Jacob S
Moulton, Chris
SULLIVAN, MAX R
Quantrelle, Brent
McMahon, Michael T
Gliddon, Simon
Webster, Riley (+)
Sorrell, Chris
Holland, Daniel
 
Fitzgerald, Brett
Burdett, Oscar
Burdett, Mack
Withers, Ryan
Stapleton, Joshua
Rothnie, Jake (+)
Sideek, Shyam (c)
Jadav, Sarthak
Butler, Tom
Baker, Oliver
Noman, Muhammad
Sideek, Shahd
 
Coach: Sewell, Chris
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat)
Round 10 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
Port Melbournedef byParkdale
Venue: North Port Oval [57 C1]Match ID: 2637090
Umpires: Umpire1: Charles Abetz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hannam, Daniel
van Pamelen, Mitchell
Larsen, Benjamin
van Pamelen, Eddie
Sewell, William
Sapkota, Ramesh
Eime, Greg
McNamara, Jack (+)
Adarsh Reddy, Tumpally
Benson, Nicholas
Elsegood, Brendan S
 
Coach: Sewell, Chris
 
McLaughlin, Wayne
Bergen, Ken (+)
Eastwood, Nick
Hiscock, Simon (c)
Standish, Matthew
Fordham, Jonathan
Spencer, Stuart
Jowzy, Shiran
Arbuthnot, Craig S
Arbuthnot, Christopher S
Hawker, Bruce
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division (Sun)
Round 6 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (12:00PM)
South CaulfielddefPort Melbourne
Venue: Princes Park - Oval 1 [68 B6]Match ID: 2832771
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Weil, Ron
Gouzenfiter, Leo
McKenzie, Adrian
Hailstone, Zachary
Mihelis, Kon (c)
Hailstone, Joshua J
Maynard, Michael (+)
Flavell, Dylan
O'Brien, Luke
Kumar, Sumit
Stahmer, Matthew
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (4:30PM)
Port Melbourne 1def byMackie 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Jensen
Burdett, Mack
Roberts, Oscar
Lochhead, Oliver
Benson, Nicholas (+)
van Pamelen, Mitchell
Holland, Timothy
Griffin, Dechlan (+)
Laurent-Miller, Ellieh
Ablinger, Oscar
Gunaydin, Ferdi
 
Ho, Shane (+)
Mackinnon, Jacob N
Wiseman, Jonty
Stoupas, Matthew
Martinz, Nathan (c)
Higgins, Bradley
Hammond, Ryan M
Barlas, Ross
Auld, William
Moraitis, Jamie
Tinginis, Daniel
Caspersz, Jack W
Jones, Jacob
 
Coach: Blenkinsop, James
Team Manager: Martinz, Tony
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14A
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (4:30PM)
West Bentleigh 1defPort Melb / Elsternwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Healy, Luke
Davidson, Tom
Behnk, Jack H
Howe, Michael
Poll, Andrew (c)
Shawel, Joshua (+)
Latimer, Max
Vella, Ruben
Martin, Harrison
 
Crowley, Tadhg
McConchie, Morris
Rothnie, Jake (c) (+)
Archibald, Felix
Perrett, Lachlan
Sharpin, Nick
Temby, Jake
Lucas, Ben
Denborough, Thomas
Fortunaso McKay, Charles
Alfasi, Chase
Sharpin, Will
 
Coach: Sharpin, Rod
Team Manager: Sharpin, Rod
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Ormond 3def byPort Melbourne 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Debien, Angus
Hall, Winston (c)
Henderson, Jack
Ebbels, Oliver
Lang, Archie (+)
CORLESS, SANJAY (+)
Sharpin, Will
Heywood, Jack John Douglas
Moss, Joshua
 
Coach: Lang, John
Team Manager: Berry, Andrew
Scorer: Hall, Matt
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Port Melbourne 2vBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Port Melbourne 2def byPort Melbourne 1
Venue: Buckingham Reserve [Mel 56 G2]Match ID: 2796419
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Port Melbourne 2def byPort Melbourne 1
Venue: Buckingham Reserve [Mel 56 G2]Match ID: 2796419
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun U14C
Round 6 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (9:00AM)
Chelsea Heights 1def byPort Melbourne 1
Venue: Beazley Reserve [Melway 93 F12]Match ID: 2799062
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Scott, Aaron (c)
Sheppard, Daniel
Mihas, Angelo
Fountain, Will
Bell, Joshua
Rees, William
Eddington, Connor
O'Callaghan, Liam
Downie, Jordan
Topouzoglou, Anthony
Stacey, Lachie (+)
McDonald, Joel
O'Neill, Dylan J
Robinson, Billy B
 
Coach: Sheppard, Peter
 
Perrett, Lachlan
Henderson, Jack
Heintz, Benjamin (+)
Lucas, Ben
Beazley, Samuel
Wright, Finnegan
Sonigra, Aditeya
Williams, Ethan (+)
Snelson, Jakob
DUNNE, JACK (c)
Bist, Mig
 
Coach: Lucas, Peter
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sunday U12C
Round 6 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (9:00AM)
Port Melbourne 1def byCarnegie 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Carson, Casper
Moss, Joshua
Robb, Ollie
Berry, Oscar
Dzaferovic, Jasin
Ebbels, Oliver
Hagg, Marcus
Peterson, Speriden
Allen, Cooper
 
Coach: Ebbels, Jeremy
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 6 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (9:00AM)
South Melbourne Districts 1vPort Melbourne 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Eustice, Max
Perry, Maxwell
Kolinac, Jude (c)
Garnier, Timothe
McLoughlin, Jack
SITCH, ANDY
SITCH, BAILEY
 
Coach: Kolinac, Michael
 
Team not available

Events

BBQ and social night
Social night and BBQ at the club December 16th.  Starts at 7pm. ...