Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
SECA FRIDAY U14C North
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
11 Oct 19 4:30PM Bentleigh 2   def by   Brighton Union / Cluden Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 19 4:30PM McKinnon 2   def   Port Melbourne 1 McKinnon Reserve (Oval 3 - Synthetic (North East)) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Oct 19 4:30PM Cluden 2   def by   Bentleigh ANA 2 R.J Sillitoe Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 19 4:30PM Elsternwick 2   drew   Ormond / Carnegie Sth Elsternwick Park (Oval #3) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Oct 19 4:30PM Washington Park 1   def   Brighton 4 Packer Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
18 Oct 19 4:30PM, 25 Oct 19 4:30PM Bentleigh 2   def by   Port Melbourne 1 Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Oct 19 4:30PM, 25 Oct 19 4:30PM McKinnon 2   def   Bentleigh ANA 2 McKinnon Reserve (Oval 3 - Synthetic (North East)) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Oct 19 4:30PM, 25 Oct 19 4:30PM Cluden 2   def by   Brighton 4 R.J Sillitoe Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 19 4:30PM, 25 Oct 19 4:30PM Elsternwick 2   def by   Brighton Union / Cluden Elsternwick Park (Oval #3) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 19 4:30PM, 25 Oct 19 4:30PM Washington Park 1   def by   Ormond / Carnegie Sth Packer Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
1 Nov 19 4:30PM, 8 Nov 19 4:30PM Bentleigh ANA 2   drew   Elsternwick 2 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #2 - East Oval) Official result
1 Nov 19 4:30PM, 8 Nov 19 4:30PM Brighton Union / Cluden   drew   Washington Park 1 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 19 4:30PM, 8 Nov 19 4:30PM Ormond / Carnegie Sth   drew   Bentleigh 2 Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 19 4:30PM, 8 Nov 19 4:30PM Brighton 4   drew   McKinnon 2 Whyte Street Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
1 Nov 19 4:30PM, 8 Nov 19 4:30PM Port Melbourne 1   drew   Cluden 2 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Official result
Round 4
15 Nov 19 4:30PM, 22 Nov 19 4:30PM Bentleigh 2   def by   Elsternwick 2 Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Nov 19 4:30PM, 22 Nov 19 4:30PM Brighton Union / Cluden   def by   Ormond / Carnegie Sth Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 19 4:30PM, 22 Nov 19 4:30PM Cluden 2   def   McKinnon 2 R.J Sillitoe Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
15 Nov 19 4:30PM, 22 Nov 19 4:30PM Brighton 4   def   Bentleigh ANA 2 Whyte Street Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
15 Nov 19 4:30PM, 22 Nov 19 4:30PM Washington Park 1   def   Port Melbourne 1 Packer Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
29 Nov 19 4:30PM, 6 Dec 19 4:30PM Bentleigh ANA 2   def   Bentleigh 2 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #2 - East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 19 4:30PM, 6 Dec 19 4:30PM McKinnon 2   def by   Washington Park 1 McKinnon Reserve (Oval 3 - Synthetic (North East)) Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 19 4:30PM, 6 Dec 19 4:30PM Ormond / Carnegie Sth   def by   Brighton 4 Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Nov 19 4:30PM, 6 Dec 19 4:30PM Elsternwick 2   def by   Cluden 2 Elsternwick Park (Oval #3) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Nov 19 4:30PM, 6 Dec 19 4:30PM Port Melbourne 1   def   Brighton Union / Cluden J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
13 Dec 19 4:30PM, 20 Dec 19 4:30PM Bentleigh 2   drew   Washington Park 1 Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Dec 19 4:30PM, 20 Dec 19 4:30PM Brighton Union / Cluden   drew   Brighton 4 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) Official result
13 Dec 19 4:30PM, 20 Dec 19 4:30PM Ormond / Carnegie Sth   drew   Cluden 2 Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) Official result
13 Dec 19 4:30PM, 20 Dec 19 4:30PM Elsternwick 2   drew   McKinnon 2 Elsternwick Park (Oval #3) Official result
13 Dec 19 4:30PM Port Melbourne 1   drew   Bentleigh ANA 2 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) Official result
Round 7
17 Jan 20 4:30PM Bentleigh ANA 2   def   Ormond / Carnegie Sth King George VI Memorial Park (King George #2 - East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Jan 20 4:30PM McKinnon 2   def by   Brighton Union / Cluden McKinnon Reserve (Oval 3 - Synthetic (North East)) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Jan 20 4:30PM Cluden 2   def   Bentleigh 2 R.J Sillitoe Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Jan 20 4:30PM Brighton 4   def by   Port Melbourne 1 Whyte Street Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
17 Jan 20 4:30PM Washington Park 1   def   Elsternwick 2 Packer Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
24 Jan 20 4:30PM, 31 Jan 20 4:30PM Bentleigh 2   v   Brighton 4 Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 2)  
24 Jan 20 4:30PM, 31 Jan 20 4:30PM McKinnon 2   v   Ormond / Carnegie Sth McKinnon Reserve (Oval 3 - Synthetic (North East))  
24 Jan 20 4:30PM, 31 Jan 20 4:30PM Cluden 2   v   Brighton Union / Cluden R.J Sillitoe Reserve  
24 Jan 20 4:30PM, 31 Jan 20 4:30PM Elsternwick 2   v   Port Melbourne 1 Elsternwick Park (Oval #3)  
24 Jan 20 4:30PM, 31 Jan 20 4:30PM Washington Park 1   v   Bentleigh ANA 2 Packer Park  
Round 9
7 Feb 20 4:30PM, 14 Feb 20 4:30PM Bentleigh ANA 2   v   Cluden 2 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #2 - East Oval)  
7 Feb 20 4:30PM, 14 Feb 20 4:30PM Brighton Union / Cluden   v   Bentleigh 2 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2)  
7 Feb 20 4:30PM, 14 Feb 20 4:30PM Ormond / Carnegie Sth   v   Elsternwick 2 Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East))  
7 Feb 20 4:30PM, 14 Feb 20 4:30PM Brighton 4   v   Washington Park 1 Whyte Street Reserve  
7 Feb 20 4:30PM, 14 Feb 20 4:30PM Port Melbourne 1   v   McKinnon 2 J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
21 Feb 20 4:30PM, 28 Feb 20 4:30PM TBD v TBD  
21 Feb 20 4:30PM, 28 Feb 20 4:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
6 Mar 20 4:30PM, 13 Mar 20 4:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 16 Dec 19 1:32PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.