Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
5 Dec 21 Melton
100 J Hibbert 36  MA Stamps 3/12 GN Latham 2/6 AJ Jones 2/17 RA Pearson 2/21
def by Oakleigh
8/157(cc) BJ McGuinness 53 JR Ritchie 41*  I Pal 3/33 AF Kerr 2/30
MacPherson Park (Oval #1) 
5 Dec 21 Spotswood
9/214(cc) R Vernon 87 D O'Brien 55 J Vernon 22  G Sakkas 3/43 TG Waring 2/41
def Taylors Lakes
60 TG Waring 27  J Vernon 4/15 M Sazenis 2/8 D Schuppan 2/23
Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) 
5 Dec 21 Ormond
6/209(cc) C Hassett 63 B SPEAKE 58 RR Freeman 28  MS Grose 3/39
def Yarraville
154 A De Silva 43 JJ Tapper 42  W Robertshaw 3/34 N Oaten 3/37 JE Bartholomeusz 2/4 T Buchanan 2/31
E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) 
5 Dec 21 Elsternwick
3/274(cc) LJ Edwards 115* ZP Grundmann-Perera 56 CG Sinclair 33* DD Opanayaka 26 DA Edwards 26  
def Port Melbourne
8/166(cc) RC McDonald 57 N Benson 49 NM McDonald 22  DD Opanayaka 2/20 BN Cooper 2/23 K Sineth 2/34
Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) 
5 Dec 21 Brighton
115 J Damiano 50  AM Bhatt 3/12 BE Smith 3/42 S Abeyruwan 2/17
def by Hoppers Crossing CC
5/117 S Abeyruwan 47* C Henry 23  JM Butterfield 2/25 J Gates 2/27
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) 
16 Jan 22 Altona
10/126 DJ Mackenzie 31 F Abdul Sathaar 20  HR Winter-Irving 4/23 J Freeman 2/18 J Burton 2/25
def by Werribee CC
7/207(cc) M Gudde 83 A Alifraco 45 R Alifraco 26*  S Clarke 3/43 DJ Mackenzie 2/37
J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) 
5 Dec 21 Malvern
7/230 JM Martin 79 CJ McCormick 59* TB Rickarby 34 M Beer 20  M Ferrie 3/44
def Williamstown
6/227(cc) BL Hodges 69 M Dervan 46 M Twentyman 46* J Cook 25 P O'Malley 20  TJ Arbon 2/42
Malvern Cricket Ground 
5 Dec 21 Moorabbin
9/176(cc) P Dilanka 47 CJ Walker 32 DM Murrian 20  C Alfasi 3/27 A King 2/28 J Thorne 2/32
def by Caulfield
6/244(cc) DM Forbes 113 J Aikins 36 J Thorne 30 GC Rummans 24  D Menuwara 2/29 A Bhansali 2/33
Moorleigh Community Village Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.